Facebook Twitter Instagram Pinterest LinkedIn

Copa Podio
Urijah Faber vs Dustin Ortiz
Official PPV Replay

  • Bell Time
  • Duration
    06:17:00
  • Genres
    Jiu Jitsu, MMA
  • Channel
    Copa Podio 
  • Venue
    Vacaville High School, Vacaville, CA, United States
  • Ratings
    3.2
    Rate This Show
* Available in United States
* Included unlimited replays
Urijah Faber VS Dustin Ortiz
"The California Kid"    
LOST Result WON
Follow Follow
  86% Votes 14%  
Antione Green Gibson VS Danilo Moreira
LOST Result WON
Follow Follow
  80% Votes 20%  
Danny Castillo VS Carlos Eduardo Rocha
"Last Call"   "Ta Danado"
WON Result LOST
Follow Follow
  75% Votes 25%  

Fight Card

Urijah Faber 3 Dustin Ortiz
"The California Kid"  
Antione Green Gibson 2 Danilo Moreira
Danny Castillo 1 Carlos Eduardo Rocha
"Last Call" "Ta Danado"

Description

MAIN CARD - Final Classifications:
Urijah Faber vs Dustin Ortiz - NOGI
Final Lightweight GP Match
Final California GP Match
Antione Green Gibson vs Danilo Moreira - NOGI
SemiFinals GP Matches
Danny Castillo vs Carlos Rocha - NOGI

LIGHTWEIGHT GRAND PRIX (till 77 kg)
3rd Round GP
Cesar Casamajó vs Kauan Barbosa
Alex Munis vs Guthierry Barbosa
Leonardo Silva vs Sinistro Iturralde
Kanan Clarke-Jones vs Jeremy Jackson

2nd Round GP
Guthierry Barbosa vs Kauan Barbosa
Alex Munis vs Cesar Casamajó
Jeremy Jackson vs Sinistro Iturralde
Kanan Clarke-Jones vs Leonardo Silva

1st Round GP
Guthierry Barbosa vs Cesar Casamajó
Alex Munis vs Kauan Barbosa
Jeremy Jackson vs Leonardo Silva
Kanan Clarke-Jones vs Sinistro Iturralde

Orange Belt - Finals
Yellow Belt - Finals

3 ROUNDS COMBAT (105 KG)
Anton Dmitrakov (Team Strela/Russia) vs William Padilha (Cícero Costha/Brazil)

CALIFORNIA GRAND PRIX (till 88 KG Masters)
Diego Herzog(BRA) vs Nathan Mendelson(USA)
Guga Campos(BRA) vs Manny Gonzales(USA)
Richard Anthony(USA) vs Nathan Mendelson(USA)
Rômulo Mello(BRA) vs Manny Gonzales(USA)
Richard Anthony(USA) vs Diego Herzog(BRA)
Rômulo Mello(BRA) vs Guga Campos(BRA)

THE ORANGE & YELLOW BELTS LEAGUE:
Orange Belt - Semi Finals
Yellow Belt - Semi Finals

CHALLENGE 2 (Orange Belts – up 54 kg)
Arjuna Brown (Rice Bros) vs Hassan King (Ares)
Jalen Fonacier (Cobrinha) vs Jesiah Tubby (Sacramento)

CHALLENGE 1 (Yellow Belts – up 40 kg)
Jorjão Fernandes (America Top Team) vs Frankie Zambada (Atos)
Mick Moylan (Gracie Barra) vs Graham Hanley (Pitbull)

* Fight Card subject to change

Poster and Selected Action


If you have questions, visit the Help Center where you can find answers to frequently asked questions or contact the support team.