Facebook Twitter Instagram Pinterest LinkedIn FITE by Triller

Rugby League World Cup England 2021

Men’s, Women’s and Wheelchair Tournaments for the first time ever in the Rugby League World Cup!

61 unmissable Games, 32 of the world greatest Teams, 3 Trophies – it’s Rugby League World Cup England live on FITE!

Men's Rugby League World Cup Playoffs

Men's Groups and Standings

  • Men's Group A
    England
    6
    Samoa
    4
    France
    2
    Greece
    0
  • Men's Group B
    Australia
    6
    Fiji
    4
    Italy
    2
    Scotland
    0
  • Men's Group C
    New Zealand
    6
    Lebanon
    4
    Ireland
    2
    Jamaica
    0
  • Men's Group D
    Tonga
    6
    Papua New Guinea
    4
    Cook Islands
    2
    Wales
    0

Men's Fixtures and Results

Start Time Game Exclusive on FITE Group Round  

Team 1
England
Result
60 - 
Team 2
Samoa

  AGroup A / R1

Team 1
Australia
Result
42 - 
Team 2
Fiji

  BGroup B / R1

Team 1
Scotland
Result
 4 - 28
Team 2
Italy

  BGroup B / R1

Team 1
Jamaica
Result
 2 - 48
Team 2
Ireland

  CGroup C / R1

Team 1
New Zealand
Result
34 - 12
Team 2
Lebanon

  CGroup C / R1

Team 1
France
Result
34 - 12
Team 2
Greece

Exclusive on FITE AGroup A / R1

Team 1
Tonga
Result
24 - 18
Team 2
Papua New Guinea

Exclusive on FITE DGroup D / R1

Team 1
Wales
Result
12 - 18
Team 2
Cook Islands

  DGroup D / R1

Team 1
Australia
Result
84 - 
Team 2
Scotland

  BGroup B / R2

Team 1
Fiji
Result
60 - 
Team 2
Italy

Exclusive on FITE BGroup B / R2

Team 1
England
Result
42 - 18
Team 2
France

  AGroup A / R2

Team 1
New Zealand
Result
68 - 
Team 2
Jamaica

  CGroup C / R2

Team 1
Lebanon
Result
32 - 14
Team 2
Ireland

  CGroup C / R2

Team 1
Samoa
Result
72 - 
Team 2
Greece

Exclusive on FITE AGroup A / R2

Team 1
Tonga
Result
32 - 
Team 2
Wales

  DGroup D / R2

Team 1
Papua New Guinea
Result
32 - 16
Team 2
Cook Islands

Exclusive on FITE DGroup D / R2

Team 1
New Zealand
Result
48 - 10
Team 2
Ireland

  CGroup C / R3

Team 1
England
Result
94 - 
Team 2
Greece

  AGroup A / R3

Team 1
Fiji
Result
30 - 14
Team 2
Scotland

  BGroup B / R3

Team 1
Australia
Result
66 - 
Team 2
Italy

  BGroup B / R3

Team 1
Lebanon
Result
74 - 12
Team 2
Jamaica

Exclusive on FITE CGroup C / R3

Team 1
Tonga
Result
92 - 10
Team 2
Cook Islands

Exclusive on FITE DGroup D / R3

Team 1
Samoa
Result
62 - 
Team 2
France

  AGroup A / R3

Team 1
Papua New Guinea
Result
36 - 
Team 2
Wales

  DGroup D / R3

Team 1
Australia
Result
48 - 
Team 2
Lebanon

    QF1

Team 1
England
Result
46 - 
Team 2
Papua New Guinea

    QF2

Team 1
New Zealand
Result
24 - 18
Team 2
Fiji

    QF3

Team 1
Tonga
Result
18 - 20
Team 2
Samoa

    QF4

Team 1
Australia
Result
16 - 14
Team 2
New Zealand

    SF1

Team 1
England
Result
26 - 27
Team 2
Samoa

    SF2

Team 1
Australia
Result
30 - 10
Team 2
Samoa

    FINAL