Facebook Twitter Instagram Pinterest LinkedIn

2019 Canadian Boxing Qualification, Full Pack
Official PPV Replay

* Available in United States
* Included unlimited replays

Description

On December 17 - 20, the best boxers across Canada will be in action in the heart of Montreal in order to confirm the National Team selection ahead of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Qualification. It's an event you don't want to miss!

December 20 Match-ups(DAY4):
13. Christophe BERNIER vs Aaron HUGGINS - Super Heavyweight 91+kg
12. Bryan COLDWELL vs Satwinder THIND - Heavyweight 91kg
11. Moe ZAWADE vs John-Michael BIANCO - Light Heavyweight 81kg
10. Jaquan CARTY vs Cedrick BELONY - Middleweight 75kg
9. Wyatt SANFORD vs Junior PETANQUI - Welterweight 70kg
8. Luis SANTANA vs Spencer WILCOX - Light Welterweight 69kg
7. Eric BASRAN vs Leo KAMARA - Bantamweight 57kg
6. Justin PARINA vs Phillip MATOMBO - Flyweight 52kg
5. Caroline VEYRE vs Jordyn KONRAD - Women's Bantamweight 57kg
4. Myriam da SILVA vs Natalie FAGAN - Women's Welterweight 69kg
3. Melida WATPOOL vs Sarah-Judith HINSE-PARE - Women's Middleweight 69-75kg
2. Irene FIOLEK vs Sabrina AUBIN - Women's Lightweight 57-60kg
1. Anne MARCOTTE vs Mandy BUJOLD - Women's Flyweight 51kg

December 19 Match-ups(DAY3):
22. Aaron HUGGINS vs Danilo MILJEVIC - Super Heavyweight 91+kg
21. Christophe BERNIER vs Jerome FEUJIO - Super Heavyweight 91+kg
20. Gorvans CINEUS vs Satwinder THIND - Heavyweight 91kg
19. Bryan COLWELL vs Marvin UDE - Heavyweight 91kg
18. Samuel MOSES vs John-Michael BIANCO - Light Heavyweight 81kg
17. Sabri FARUK vs Moe ZAWADI - Light Heavyweight 81kg
16. Jonathan HANNAH vs Cedrick BELONY - Middleweight 75kg
15. Nickenson DENIS vs Jaquan CARTY - Middleweight 75kg
14. James HUGHES vs Junior PETANQUI - Welterweight 69kg
13. Wyatt SANFORD vs Christophe GUERRERO - Welterweight 69kg
12. Mohammed MILAD vs Spencer WILCOX - Light Welterweight 63kg
11. Luis SANTANA vs Sean FINNIGAN - Light Welterweight 63kg
10. Kent POLINES vs Leo KAMARA - Bantamweight 57kg
9. Eric BASRAN vs Jean-Gardy FRANCOIS - Bantamweight 57kg
8. Jawad MIAKHAIL vs Philip MATOMBO - Flyweight 52kg
7. Justin PARINA vs Jack HEMMINGS - Flyweight 52kg
6. Jordyn KONRAD vs Lishana SELLAN - Women's Bantamweight 57kg
5. Caroline VEYRE vs Jessica SPARROW - Women's Bantamweight 57kg
4. Natalie FAGAN vs Nikia ABBOTT - Women's Welterweight 69kg
3. Myriam da SiLVA vs Marie-Jeanne PARENT - Women's Welterweight 69kg
2. Priyanka DHILLON vs Mandy BUJOLD - Women's Flyweight 52kg
1. Anne MARCOTTE vs Jane Jane WALL - Women's Flyweight 52kg

December 18 Match-ups(DAY2):
19. Karn MANN vs Junior Petanqui - Welterweight 69kg
18. Anthony VARELA vs James HUGHES - Welterweight 69kg
17. Christopher Guerrero vs Mohammed ELABDOULLI - Welterweight 69kg
16. Jahangeer vs Spencer WILCOX - Light Welterweight 63kg
15. Winner BONDO vs Mohammed MILAD - Light Welterweight 63kg
14. Odane SCOTT vs Sean FINNIGAN - Light Welterweight 63kg
13. Kent POLINES vs Cole BRANDER - Bantamweight 57kg
12. Leo KAMARA vs Austin BAYANI - Bantamweight 57kg
11. Jean-Grady FRANCOIS vs Jonthan BOURGET - Bantamweight 57kg
10. Jordyn KONRAD vs Terris SMITH - Women's Bantamweight 57kg
9. Jessica SPARROW vs Cassie WATTS - Women's Bantamweight 57kg
8. Jynelle BOURNE vs Natalie FAGAN - Women's Bantamweight 57kg
7. Marie-Jeanne PARENT vs Charlie CAVANAGH - Women's Bantamweight 57kg
6. Holy MACDONALD vs Christine ANDERSON - Women's Lightweight 57-60kg
5. Irene FIOLEK vs Tammara FRANCIS - Women's Lightweight 57-60kg
4. Nyousha NAKHJIRI vs Mandy BUJOLD - Women's Flyweight 51kg
3. Priyanka DHILLON vs Sara COUILLARD - Women's Flyweight 51kg
2. Amber Jane WALL vs Grace FANBULLEH - Women's Flyweight 51kg
1. Audrey BERNIER vs Anne MARCOTTE - Women's Flyweight 51kg

December 17 Match-ups(DAY1):
20. Sukhchaan SAHOTA vs Danilo MILJEVIC - Super Hvwt 91+kg
19. Aaron HUGGINS vs Josh ROSS - Super Hvwt 91+kg
18. Jerome GEUJIO vs Jarvis JONES - Super Hvwt 91+kg
17. Christophe BERNIER vs Nicolas MARCEAU - Super Hvwt 91+kg
16. Jason ANTOINE vs Satwinder THIND - Heavyweight 91kg
15. Zackaria BENBOUTCHTA vsGorvans CINEUS - Heavyweight 91kg
14. Marvin UDE vs Brandon COLANTONIO - Heavyweight 91kg
13. Bryan Bazinet vs Samuel MOSES - Light Heavyweight 81kg
12. David SAUVEUR vs Moe ZAWADI - Light Heavyweight 81kg
11. Cedrick BELONY vs Dylan vs MARTIN - Middleweight 75kg
10. William O'KEEFE vs Jonathan HANNAH - Middleweight 75kg
9. Bradon POULARD vs Jaquan CARTY - Middleweight 75kg
8. Ian PARINA vs Philip MATOMBO - Flyweight 52kg
7. Matt FRASER vs Jawad MIAKHAIL - Flyweight 52kg
6. Jonathan MAHEU vs Jack HEMMINGS - Flyweight 52kg
5. Rebecca D'AGONSTIN vs Sabrina - Women's Lightweight 57-60kg
4. Sara BUCZEK vs Sabina ABDOULLAKHI - Women's Lightweight 57-60kg
3. Holly MACDONALD vs Christine ANDERSON - Women's Lightweight 57-60kg
2. Irene FIOLEK vs Tammara FRANCIS - Women's Lightweight 57-60kg
1. Anne MARCOTTE vs Garinder TAKHAR - Women's Flyweight 51kg

Poster and Selected Action


If you have questions, visit the Help Center where you can find answers to frequently asked questions or contact the support team.