Lion Fighting Championships: LFC 12

Bell Time

Jun 4, 10:50AM ET/7:50AM PT

Duration

06:25:06

Replay

Lifetime replay included

Genres

Venue

The Casino Rooms Nightclub, Blue Boar Lane, Rochester, ME1 1PD, United Kingdom

You May Also Like

X-1

Description

Lion Fighting Championships features great match ups with MMA, K1 and Boxing talent on the card.

MIDDLEWEIGHT PRO K1 TITLE
David "One more" Round – One Fight System VS Jordan "The Prophecy" Smith – KO Next Generation

WELTERWEIGHT PRO K1 TITLE
Phil Evans – Sharks Kickboxing VS Wilker Barros – KO Next Generation

FEATHERWEIGHT PRO K1 TITLE
Ben Woolliss – Muay Thai Inc VS Radislav Pavlovic– KO Next Generation

LIGHTWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA
Jason Johns – Carlson Gracie Kent VS Isaac Segers – Karma Gym

WELTERWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA
Mathieu Moya – Hybrid Factor VS Ashley Bourne - Revolution Martial Arts

MIDDLEWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA
Jack Driscol – New Wave Academy VS Calvin Reynolds – GNG Wrestling

FLYWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA
Owen Merit – MMA Terror Squad VS Liam Phillips – Karma Gym

WELTERWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA
Ben Johnson – Grays BJJ VS Zan Bhatti - Revolution Martial Arts

FEATHERWEIGHT AMATEUR K1
Devrim Kowalsky – Team Kenshiro VS Lloyd Wilsher – 9th Legion Gym

STRAW WEIGHT AMATEUR K1
Jemima Beal – Fighting Tigers VS Alanna Sheriden – Ko Next Generation

LIGHTWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA
Jessie Olivier – New Wave Academy VS Aragorn Nartey – Karma Gym

FEATHERWEIGHT AMATEUR K1
Kebrom Gebregiorigis– Team Kenshiro VS Lukas Marcincak – KGB Combat Club

LIGHTWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA
Richie Riddle – Carlson Gracie Kent VS Matt Bruuns – Sparta MMA

HEAVYWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA
Jimmy Palmer – Team Palmer VS Darryl John– New Wave Academy

LIGHTWEIGHT AMATEUR K1
Richard Kallo – Wuji Freestyle VS Charlie Hannon – Semtex Gym

STRAW WEIGHT AMATEUR K1
Laura Evans– Team Kenshiro VS Ako Murato – Ko Next Generation

LIGHTWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA
Umberto Finocchiaro – Cookes MMA VS Noah Mannion – New Wave Academy

WELTERWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA 4 MAN ELIMINATOR
Jonathan Sarradel- Reaper Squad VS Sylwester Norwicky – KO Next Generation

WELTERWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA 4 MAN ELIMINATOR
Ashley Hamilton – New Wave Academy VS Chris Hill – Karma Gym

FLYWEIGHT AMATEUR K1
Josh Kerry – Primal Combat Academy VS Alex Brandon – Fighting Lions

FEATHERWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA
Callum Haughain – Carlson Gracie VS Dylan Evans – Backstreet Dojo

LIGHTWEIGHT AMATEUR K1
Luke Palmer – Team Palmer VS Kvaun Wilson – KO Gym Next Generation

Preview


If you have questions, visit the Help Center where you can find answers to frequently asked questions or contact the support team.