Facebook Twitter Instagram Pinterest LinkedIn

Urban Fight Night 27
Official Replay

  • Bell Time
  • Duration
    05:08:37
  • Genres
    MMA
  • Channel
    Urban Fight Night 
  • Venue
    Bankstown City Paceway, Bankstown, Australia
  • Ratings
    4.5
    Rate This Show
* Available in the United States
* Included unlimited replays
Blake Sheppeard VS Joshua Murphy
"Randyroy"    
Follow Follow
Australia Country Australia
  72% Votes 28%  
Hayder Khudhair VS Ivan Lazic
Follow Follow
Australia Country Australia
  44% Votes 56%  

Fight Card

Blake Sheppeard 5 Joshua Murphy
"Randyroy"  
Hayder Khudhair 4 Ivan Lazic
Sione Veikoso 3 Mitchell Holden
Vincent Ho 2 Shareef Ibrahim
Farhood Khalatbar 1 Niam Stephen

Description

On December 17th Urban Fight Night is live on FITE with its 27th edition. Already announced is the UFN Amateur Featherweight Championship where two experienced Hayder Khudhair takes on Ivan Lazic for the title.

Main event 3x5s
Professional welterweight bout
RED Blake Sheppeard 2-3
central coast mma
vs
BLUE Joshua Murphy 1-2
constant grind mma

Co main event 3x5s
Amateur featherweight championship
RED Hayder khudhair 7-4
Australian top team
vs
BLUE Ivan Lazic 5-2
Evolve mma

Amateur light heavyweight fight 3x3
RED Jack Alexander (Norman pottinger)
0-0
Mmafft
Vs
BLUE Luke Jacob 0-1
school of the human weapon

Amateur middleweight bout 3x3
Emil Jeries 4-2
BLUE Team perosh
vs
RED Alfred stoddart 2-0
SBG

Amateur lightweight bout 3x3
RED Farhood khalatbar 4-1
Australian top team
vs
BLUE Niam Stephen 7-4
Nova martial arts

Amateur welterweight bout 3x3
RED Jay Orr 0-1
Central coast mma
vs
BLUE Lucas angelakos 0-2
Team perosh

Amateur lightweight bout 3x3
BLUE Jason wood 0-0
Warriors world
Vs
RED Basri demirel 0-0
Mmafft

Amateur lightweight bout 3x3
RED Armin Sepehr 2-0
Australian Top Team
vs
BLUE Maximilian McMahon 0-0
east side Muay Thai

Amateur lightweight bout 3x3
RED Tyrone polyak 0-0
Warrior world
vs
Alex groka 0-0
BLUE Freestyle fight team

Amateur heavyweight (105kg) fight3x3
BLUE Joey belfiore 3-4
Team perosh
vs
RED sezgin er 1-0
Australian top team

Amateur welterweight bout 3x3
RED Isaac miles 0-0
Central coast mma
vs
BLUE Mitch harmison 0-0
Freestyle fight team

Amateur bantamweight bout 3x3
RED Vincent ho 1-3
Powercore mma
vs
BLUE Shareef Ibrahimi 0-0
Team perosh

Amateur welterweight bout 3x3
RED Jayden Barlow 0-1
Central coast mma
Vs
BLUE Khoi trang 0-0
Elements martial arts

Amateur featherweight bout 3x3
RED Ashkan latkaee 0-0
Australian top team
Vs
BLUE Tana seiuli 0-1
Powercore mma

Amateur flyweight bout 3x3
RED jaxson McLean 0-2
Central coast mma
vs
BLUE Matty Gibson 2-2
Freestyle fight team

Amateur welterweight bout 3x3
BLUE Isaac dean 3-2
Storm MMA
vs
RED Matteo Bianchino 2-0
SBG

Tune in, order today and watch on FITE!

*fight card subject to change

Poster and Selected Action


If you have questions, visit the Help Center where you can find answers to frequently asked questions or contact the support team.